Blinn College Blinn A to Z | Directory | About Us | Employment | Support Blinn     

Faculty

Philip Banks
Attorney at Law
B.S. Texas A&M University, M.Urban Planning, Texas A&M University, J.D. St. Mary’s School of Law
Courses: Civil Litigation, Business Law

Channa Borman
Attorney at Law
B.A. Texas Tech University, J.D. Texas Tech University
Courses: Legal Research, Civil Litigation, Family Law

Anthony Drummond
Attorney at Law
B.S. Texas A&M University, J.D. Texas Southern University
Courses: Family Law

Earl Gray
Attorney at Law
B.B.A. Texas A&M University, J.D. Regent University
Courses: Criminal Law, Law Office Management

Hon. James (“Jim”) Locke
Judge, Brazos County Court at Law, No. 2
B.A. Texas A&M University, J.D. Baylor University
Courses: Torts, Wills/Trusts/Probate

Rodney Mitchell
Scott and White Hospital
B.B.A. University of Texas, M.B.A. University of St. Thomas, J.D. Regent University
Courses: Mediation, Wills/Trusts Probate

Robert Stanberry (Program Coordinator)
Attorney at Law
B.S. Baylor University, J.D. University of Houston
Courses: Introduction to Law, Business Law, Family Law, Legal Research, Legal Writing

Shane Stibora
Attorney at Law
B.B.A. Texas A&M University, J.D. Baylor University, MTax. Baylor University
Courses: Contracts, Introduction to Law, Wills/Trusts/Probate

Advisory Committee  

Julie Abernathy, Former President of National Association of Legal Secretaries- Paralegal at Law Firm of Haynes & Boone - Austin
Rebecca Ask, head paralegal, Law firm of Davis & Davis
Mike Calliham, Attorney at Law, Associate Judge – College Station Municipal Court
Tiffany Chambers, Court Coordinator, 361st District Court
Richard W.B. (Rick) Davis, Attorney at Law, Former District Judge, Brazos County
D’Anna Freeman, Senior Attorney, U.S. Department of Homeland Security (Livingston Office)
Diane St. Ives, Attorney at Law (Houston)
Victoria Garcia, Paralegal (Alumni of Blinn Program)
Marc Hamlin, District Clerk, Brazos County
Billy Hart, Head paralegal, Law firm of West, Webb, Allbritton and Gentry.
Wendy Wood Hencerling, Attorney at Law
Daniel M.L. Hernandez, Attorney at Law, Hernandez Lawyers
Jim James, Attorney at Law, James & Reynolds Law Firm
Norbert Mahnke, Attorney, Texas Office of the Attorney General
Karen McQueen, County Clerk, Brazos County
Paige Osburn, Attorney, Former Program Coordinator
Jeff Paradowski, Attorney at Law
Shane Phelps, Attorney at Law, Former Lead Assistant District Attorney, Brazos County
Danny Stribling, Businessman, Former Director of Region VI Education Service Center
Richard Talbert, Attorney at Law
Pamela Tucker, Head attorney, Texas Office of the Attorney General
Stacey Walvoord, Attorney, Law Firm of Vaughan, Ramsey, Barbera & Walvoord (Dallas/Ft. Worth)

Administration Advisers

Karen Buck, Assistant Vice President for Instruction
Jennifer Garcia, Blinn College
Jean Ricciardello, Attorney, Blinn College